Privacy Policy

DecomIT Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of those using our Internet sites and the confidentiality of the personal information visitors and Customers provide us.

DecomIT Ltd is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and complies with the act in all our dealings with your personal data.

DecomIT Ltd will never sell personal information or share personal information with third parties. We only disclose data if obliged to do so by law.

When you visit our website our server only recognises your IP address.

We collect information volunteered by visitors to our websites when they place an order, submit a contact / enquiry form or subscribe to e-mail services. This information is used to supply / gauge their requirements and / or provide possible solutions.

We may, from time to time, use your contact details to advise you about new products / services and / or provide you with other information. If, at anytime, you wish to terminate this contact or view/change the information we hold about you, just let us know (see below).

We use Cookies* to help identify users and gather simple statistical information about how the websites are used. This helps us improve and develop our sites according to user needs and preferences. *A Cookie is a piece of information sent via your Internet browser and stored on your local hard drive. They do no harm and you can choose to accept or reject them by changing the settings on your browser.

Security is of paramount importance to us. We always use industry-standard encryption technologies when transferring and receiving Customer data and our servers are protected against the loss, misuse or alteration of this information.

DecomIT Ltd is constantly reviewing its services to customers and its related business processes. Our Privacy Policy may change as a consequence.

For further information about DecomIT Ltd's Privacy Policy and to view, change or delete the personal information we hold on you, contact:

David McGillivray Director
DecomIT Ltd
Naver House
Naver Road
Thurso
KW14 7QA

T: 01847 892892



Decomit is a trading name of Navertech Ltd.
Navertech Ltd is Registered in Scotland No. SC238646; Registered Office: Naver House, Thurso, KW14 7QA